300 - Matt Angell  Champion (Warren) H.S. 

300 - Nolan Blessing  LaSalle (Cincinnati) H.S.

300 - Keaton Bruns  Coldwater H.S.

​300 - Caleb Chessman  Beavercreek H.S.

300 - Jayden Combs  Marion Harding H.S.

​300 - Michael Donahue  Beavercreek H.S.

​300 - Zane Eneix  Xenia H.S.

​300 - Logan Finke  Sidney H.S.

300 - Drew Johnson  Open Door (Elyria) H.S.

300 - Peyton Leeson  Mechanicsburg H.S.

300, 300 - Chris LeSueur  Kent Roosevelt H.S.

​300 - Elijah Martini  Wilmington H.S

​300 - Joshua Maslanich  Lutheran West (Rocky River) H.S.

300, 300 - Bryce Oliver  Woodridge H.S.

300 - Grant Pickard  Wilmington H.S.

300 - Jacob Popp  Fairfield H.S.

300 - Matthew Richards  Kent Roosevelt H.S.

300 - Timm Ries  Elder (Cincinnati) H.S. 

​300 - R.J. Smith  London H.S.

300 - Nolan Snowberger  Stow-Munroe Falls H.S.

​300 - Chris Steele  Wadsworth H.S.

​300 - Jason Tuerck  Elder (Cincinnati) H.S.

300 - Itai Yancey  Sandusky H.S.

299 - Aaron Adkins  Xenia H.S.

299 - Andrew Amore  Miami Trace (Washington C.H.) H.S.

299 - Ethan Edwards  Mechanicsburg H.S.

​299 - Gaege Feix  Talawanda H.S.

​299 - Austin Fisher  Urbana H.S.

​299 - Nate Fowler  Shawnee (Springfield) H.S.

299 - Connor Glynn  Archbishop Alter (Kettering) H.S.

299 - Isaiah Henry  Bellefontaine H.S. 

​299 - Jon Maxwell  Newton H.S.

​299 - Gordon Jackson  Triway (Wooster) H.S.

​299, 290 - Spencer Stehlik  Nordonia (Macedonia) H.S.

​298 - Patrick Ambrose  Springfield (Akron) H.S.

​298 - Bret Beddard  Bishop Fenwick (Middletown) H.S. 

​298 - James Prater  Middletown H.S.

​297 - Tommy Amiott  Mentor H.S.

297 - Anthony Conty  Centerville H.S. 

297 - Jared Littelman  St. Xavier (Cincinnati) H.S.

​296 - Lucas Winland  Zanesville H.S.

​295 - David Martin  James A Garfield H.S.

​290 - Gavin Fouts  Berea-Midpark H.S.

​290 - Jered Glancy  Clermont Northeastern H.S.

290 - Parker Lauders  Western Brown (Mt. Orab) H.S.

​290 - Wesley Minke  Westerville Central H.S.

​290 - Brent Shroyer  Beavercreek H.S.

​​​290 - Jeffrey Whitcomb  Beavercreek H.S.


To be listed on the state honor roll...

1. Boys individual game of 290+. Girls individual game of 270+. Multiple same bowler scores will be posted.

2. No team scores or individual series scores will be posted.

3. Scores may only be submitted by a coach, tournament manager, or conference coordinator.

4. Submit bowler's name, school name, and game score by e-mail to: gregc300@gmail.com

300 - Elena Bulcher  Ft. Laramie H.S.

300 - ​Makenzie ​​Gossett  Greenon H.S.

​299 - Jaden Gibson  St. Marys Memorial H.S.

​299 - Madison Strouse  Marysville H.S.

289 - Sarah Benedict  Perry (Massillon) H.S. 

289 - Delaney Rossette  Worthington Kilbourne H.S.

287 - Keirsten Schooler  Wayne (Huber Heights) H.S. 

279 - Elena Bulcher  Fort Loramie H.S. 

279 - Ashley Falke  Springfield H.S.

​279, 279, 278 - Megan Keister  Minerva H.S.

279 - Caity Moody  Xenia H.S.

279 - Paige Rockwell  Beavercreek H.S.

279 - Erica Warne  Benjamin Logan (Bellefontaine) H.S.

​279 - Alyssa White  Springfield H.S.

278 - Natalie Hanson  Fairborn H.S.

278 - Carly Koontz  Minerva H.S

278 - Emma Meade  Bryan H.S.

278 - Paige Warren  Beavercreek H.S.

BOYS 290+

GIRLS 270+

As reported thru 2.28.20

2019-2020 State Honor Roll

 https://www.ohsb.org

The Ohio High School Bowling Coaches Association     The state website for Ohio High School Bowling!                               It's all right here!